Alamandas Beach
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Alamandas Beach Florianopolis villa accommodates guests in the Ingleses district, 6 km from Cachoeira do Bom Jesus Beach, and offers a private garden for guests to relax in.
This holiday home offers a convenient location, 25 minutes' walk from the recreational Santinho Beach, while natural sights like the large Show Water Park are 30 minutes' walk away. The property is also located 2.7 km from Monte Pelmo Gelateria.
This Florianopolis accommodation opens up to lake views. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The Florianopolis accommodation is equipped with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering in an outdoor dining area. Guests can dine at Pizzaria Nativos, located about 400 metres away. Offering transportation options in the area, Alamandas Beach villa is a 40-minute drive from Main Bus train station.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Alamandas Beach villa from Hercilio Luz airport?
Hercilio Luz airport and Alamandas Beach villa are separated by 45 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Alamandas Beach villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Alamandas Beach villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Alamandas Beach villa?
Visitors of Alamandas Beach villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Pizzaria Nativos (a 5-minute stroll away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Alamandas Beach villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Alamandas Beach villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of the villa?
Views of lake await guests of the villa. - ❓
Does Alamandas Beach villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Alamandas Beach villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Alamandas Beach villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Florianopolis include the recreational Santinho Beach and Praia dos Ingleses Beach, which are situated 3.5 and 2.2 km from Alamandas Beach villa respectively. Additionally, Cachoeira do Bom Jesus Beach (6 km) is also recommended for a visit.